Performing Arts

     #Music Theatre     #Youth Theatre     #Theatre     #Dance
|

Performing Arts at a glance

2054 registered activities in 2018
featuring 312 artists

Number of activities
12 months (2018)

Activities by
continent

|

Artists by ranking

312 artists active in Performing Arts in 2018
1 GRIP (118 activities)
2 HH Producties (99 activities)
3 Lot Vekemans (72 activities)
4 Maas Theatre and Dance (67 activities)
5 Hans Klok (63 activities)
6 BonteHond (54 activities)
7 Nanine Linning (48 activities)
8 Internationaal Theater Amsterdam (47 activities)
9 Delinus (46 activities)
10 Sven Ratzke (44 activities)
11 Maatschappij Discordia (38 activities)
11 Nederlands Dans Theater (38 activities)
13 Gijs van Bon (37 activities)
14 Circus Katoen (34 activities)
14 Backsteinhaus Produktion Nicki Liszta (34 activities)
14 De Dansers (34 activities)
17 Johan Simons (33 activities)
17 Pia Douwes (33 activities)
19 Stuffed Puppet Theatre (31 activities)
20 Introdans (30 activities)
21 Het Zuidelijk Toneel (27 activities)
22 Stenzel & Kivits (26 activities)
23 Jiří Kylián (25 activities)
24 Lotte de Beer (24 activities)
25 Switch2move (23 activities)
25 Oorkaan (23 activities)
25 Dood Paard (23 activities)
25 Jacob ter Veldhuis (23 activities)
25 Company New Heroes (23 activities)
30 Theatre RAST (22 activities)
30 Lucas De Man (22 activities)
32 De Stilte (21 activities)
33 Bas Birker (20 activities)
34 My Baby (19 activities)
34 Toneelgroep Maastricht (19 activities)
34 De Warme Winkel (19 activities)
37 Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (17 activities)
37 Jakop Ahlbom (17 activities)
39 Duda Paiva Company (15 activities)
40 Asko|Schönberg (14 activities)
40 Le Grand Cru (14 activities)
42 Danstheater AYA (13 activities)
42 Theatre Artemis (13 activities)
42 Guus Kuijer (13 activities)
42 Get On The Bus B.V. (13 activities)
46 Hotel Modern (11 activities)
46 Het Filiaal (11 activities)
46 Le Cirque du Platzak (11 activities)
46 Julian Hetzel (11 activities)
50 Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (10 activities)
50 De Koppoters (10 activities)
52 Monique Corvers (9 activities)
52 Zinzi & Evertjan (9 activities)
52 Lichtbende (9 activities)
52 Close Act Theatre (9 activities)
52 Ola Maciejewska (9 activities)
52 BOG. (9 activities)
52 The Flying Dutchmen (9 activities)
59 Juanjo Arques (8 activities)
59 Florian Myjer (8 activities)
59 Maria Goos (8 activities)
59 Frans Custers (8 activities)
63 Theatre Rotterdam (7 activities)
63 Stichting TENT Circustheater Producties (7 activities)
63 International Choreographic Arts Centre Amsterdam (7 activities)
63 Codarts (7 activities)
63 Hendrick-Jan de Stuntman (7 activities)
63 Arno Schuitemaker (7 activities)
63 Lenneke Ruiten (7 activities)
63 Philippe Lemm Trio (7 activities)
63 Milan van Waardenburg (7 activities)
72 Guilherme Miotto (6 activities)
72 LeineRoebana (6 activities)
72 Daan Mathot (6 activities)
72 Dutch National Ballet (6 activities)
72 Usine à Neige (6 activities)
72 De Stal van Dingo (6 activities)
72 Sam Scheuermann (6 activities)
72 Lize Spit (6 activities)
72 Shailesh Bahoran (6 activities)
72 Wunderbaum (6 activities)
72 Erik Kaiel (6 activities)
72 Fabuloka (6 activities)
84 Vloeistof (5 activities)
84 De Toneelmakerij (5 activities)
84 Het Houten Huis (5 activities)
84 Floris Visser (5 activities)
84 Scapino Ballet Rotterdam (5 activities)
84 Louis Andriessen (5 activities)
84 Florentina Holzinger (5 activities)
84 Het Huis Utrecht (5 activities)
84 Begüm Erciyas (5 activities)
84 Circusdrome (5 activities)
84 Ivo van Hove (5 activities)
95 Ulrike Quade Company (4 activities)
95 Magne van den Berg (4 activities)
95 Maaike van Langen (4 activities)
95 Wild Vlees (4 activities)
95 Meyer-Chaffaud (4 activities)
95 Panama Pictures (4 activities)
95 Project Wildeman (4 activities)
95 Jan Jaap van der Wal (4 activities)
95 Babok (4 activities)
95 De Stijle Want (4 activities)
95 Magic Unlimited & Steven Kazan (4 activities)
95 Olivia Vermeulen (4 activities)
95 Kim Karssens (4 activities)
95 De Waterlanders (4 activities)
95 Dries Verhoeven (4 activities)
95 Cie. Woest (4 activities)
95 Orkater (4 activities)
95 Martijn Joling (4 activities)
95 Erwin Maas (4 activities)
95 Between Two Hands (4 activities)
95 Lejo (4 activities)
95 Oliver Haller (4 activities)
95 Fabienne Vegt (4 activities)
95 Fernando Belfiore (4 activities)
95 Dance Umbrella (4 activities)
120 Wietske Vogels (3 activities)
120 Guido van Hout (3 activities)
120 Superhallo (3 activities)
120 Slagman Producties (3 activities)
120 Eva-Maria Westbroek (3 activities)
120 Jorine van Beek (3 activities)
120 Kate Moore (3 activities)
120 Speeltheater Holland (3 activities)
120 Dutch National Touring Opera (3 activities)
120 TAMTAM objektentheater (3 activities)
120 Paul Bronkhorst (3 activities)
120 Kassys (3 activities)
120 Hanneke de Jong (3 activities)
120 Jasmin Hasler (3 activities)
120 Vincent de Rooij (3 activities)
120 Jan Martens (3 activities)
120 Michel van der Aa (3 activities)
120 Thirsa van Til (3 activities)
120 Anne-Marije van den Bersselaar (3 activities)
120 Cinedans (3 activities)
120 Netherlands Chamber Choir (3 activities)
120 Samira Elagoz (3 activities)
120 Dario Tortorelli (3 activities)
120 Hippe Gasten (3 activities)
120 t Magisch Theatertje (3 activities)
120 Brigitte Kaandorp (3 activities)
120 Koekla (3 activities)
120 Naomi Velissariou (3 activities)
148 Jett Rebel (2 activities)
148 Guus Janssen (2 activities)
148 ISH Dance Collective (2 activities)
148 Peter Baren (2 activities)
148 Laura van Dolron (2 activities)
148 Rebekka de Wit (2 activities)
148 Skymotion (2 activities)
148 Bart Venne (2 activities)
148 National Theatre (2 activities)
148 Roots & Routes (2 activities)
148 Bosch Parade (2 activities)
148 Tom & Ayla (2 activities)
148 Oedo Kuipers (2 activities)
148 Inez Piso (2 activities)
148 Davy Pieters (2 activities)
148 NOISIA (2 activities)
148 Wereldband (2 activities)
148 Swoolish Garage (2 activities)
148 Stichting Toneelgroep Dapper (2 activities)
148 The 100 Hands (2 activities)
148 Emke Idema (2 activities)
148 Ivana Müller (2 activities)
148 Freek de Jonge (2 activities)
148 KheN (2 activities)
148 Actic (2 activities)
148 University of the Arts Utrecht (2 activities)
148 Annemarie Hagenaars (2 activities)
148 Theater Babel Rotterdam (2 activities)
148 Karel van Laere (2 activities)
148 Nan van Houte (2 activities)
148 Bencha Theater (2 activities)
148 Kim Meijer (2 activities)
148 Marja Samsom (2 activities)
148 Daan Johan (2 activities)
148 Joris Strijbos (2 activities)
148 A Two Dogs Company (2 activities)
148 Suze Milius (2 activities)
148 Oneka von Schrader (2 activities)
148 Tamara Robledo Oud (2 activities)
148 Ton Meijer (2 activities)
148 Eldridge Labinjo (2 activities)
148 Jelicious (2 activities)
148 Iwan Dam (2 activities)
148 Albert-Jan Kingma (2 activities)
148 Claron McFadden (2 activities)
148 Gajes Theatre (2 activities)
148 Keren Levi (2 activities)
148 Tom van der Ven (2 activities)
148 exoot (2 activities)
148 Marquerite Hamden (2 activities)
148 Otmar Klemann (2 activities)
148 El Capstok (2 activities)
148 Samuel Wuersten (2 activities)
148 Korzo (2 activities)
202 Technopolis Group (1 activity)
202 For iTernity (1 activity)
202 La Cicala - Neapolitan Baroque Music (1 activity)
202 Antien van Mierlo (1 activity)
202 Tiong Ang (1 activity)
202 United Cowboys (1 activity)
202 Jeroens Clan (1 activity)
202 Loura sita van Krimpen (1 activity)
202 Tobi Kooiman (1 activity)
202 University of Amsterdam (1 activity)
202 Rayen Panday (1 activity)
202 Nigel Williams (1 activity)
202 Howard Komproe (1 activity)
202 Juliette Stevens (1 activity)
202 Jorinde Keesmaat (1 activity)
202 Dadodans (1 activity)
202 GrossDanceCompany (1 activity)
202 KROV (1 activity)
202 Gable Roelofsen (1 activity)
202 Joke Visser (1 activity)
202 Northern Netherlands Theatre (1 activity)
202 Nora Turato (1 activity)
202 Moving Academy for the Performing Arts (1 activity)
202 Hartware Medien Kunstverein (1 activity)
202 Jennifer Tee (1 activity)
202 Willemijn Verkaik (1 activity)
202 Kees van Amstel (1 activity)
202 Liliane Brakema (1 activity)
202 Lieke Benders (1 activity)
202 Lebbis (1 activity)
202 Theatergroep Plankgas (1 activity)
202 Club Guy & Roni (1 activity)
202 Laura van Hal (1 activity)
202 Jibbe Willems (1 activity)
202 Paulien Cornelisse (1 activity)
202 National Knowledge Institute for Culture Education and Amateur Art (1 activity)
202 The100Hands (1 activity)
202 TAAT (1 activity)
202 Paulien Geerlings (1 activity)
202 Im Go-Eun (1 activity)
202 Joost Goutziers (1 activity)
202 Daan Draait (1 activity)
202 Digitaal Erfgoed Nederland (1 activity)
202 Jon Brittain (1 activity)
202 Faizah Grootens (1 activity)
202 Gabri Christa (1 activity)
202 Stichting Fries Productiehuis Popcultuur (1 activity)
202 Eva Crutzen (1 activity)
202 Jefta van Dinther (1 activity)
202 Untold (1 activity)
202 Maarten Ebbers (1 activity)
202 Dramm La Berge Duo (1 activity)
202 Marijn Rademaker (1 activity)
202 LanguageOne (1 activity)
202 Cascoland (1 activity)
202 Performing Gender (1 activity)
202 Tom Jaspers (1 activity)
202 Harriet Krijgh (1 activity)
202 Junior Company of the Dutch National Ballet (1 activity)
202 Fratelli Fiasco (1 activity)
202 Marle Martens (1 activity)
202 Company Back Bone/Alida Dors (1 activity)
202 Alle hoeken van de kamermuziek (1 activity)
202 Armand van den Hamer (1 activity)
202 Theatre Company Tukkersconnexion (1 activity)
202 Andrea Božić (1 activity)
202 Ann Van den Broek (1 activity)
202 Theater Kruimels (1 activity)
202 Bram Graafland (1 activity)
202 Elise Doorn (1 activity)
202 Teatro Pavana (1 activity)
202 Fleur Alders (1 activity)
202 Henk van der Steen (1 activity)
202 Jonas Frey (1 activity)
202 (1 activity)
202 Pieter Post Productions (1 activity)
202 Joseph Simone (1 activity)
202 Sense of Place (1 activity)
202 Azart Ship of Fools (1 activity)
202 Meeke Mutter (1 activity)
202 Tabanka Dance Ensemble (1 activity)
202 The Ruggeds (1 activity)
202 Abdelkarim El-Fassi (1 activity)
202 Hans van Manen (1 activity)
202 Nel en Henk van der Vegte (1 activity)
202 Het Theaterschip (1 activity)
202 Marjan Raar (1 activity)
202 Likeminds (1 activity)
202 NTyoung (1 activity)
202 Eugene van Erven (1 activity)
202 Operatie Tandwiel (1 activity)
202 2 Turven Hoog (1 activity)
202 Astrit Ismaili (1 activity)
202 Theatregroep O (1 activity)
202 Lingua Franca Ensemble (1 activity)
202 Ger Thijs (1 activity)
202 Son Swagga (1 activity)
202 Bartolomé Duijsens (1 activity)
202 Cordua & Magnus (1 activity)
202 Gavrilo Princip (1 activity)
202 Emirhan Tuga (1 activity)
202 Edzo Bos (1 activity)
202 De Gestampte Meisjes (1 activity)
202 Corpo Máquina (1 activity)
202 Het Laagland Youth Theatre (1 activity)
202 Sjoerd Wagenaar (1 activity)
202 Marien van Nieukerken (1 activity)
202 Daniel Camargo (1 activity)
202 Stage-Z (1 activity)
202 Chloé Rutzerveld (1 activity)
202 Plan D (1 activity)
|

Venues


DutchCulture is generously
funded by: