Performing Arts in 2018

1 GRIP (122 activities)
2 HH Producties (99 activities)
3 Lot Vekemans (72 activities)
4 Maas Theatre and Dance (67 activities)
5 Hans Klok (63 activities)
6 BonteHond (54 activities)
7 Nanine Linning (48 activities)
8 Delinus (46 activities)
8 Internationaal Theater Amsterdam (46 activities)
10 Sven Ratzke (44 activities)
11 Nederlands Dans Theater (38 activities)
11 Maatschappij Discordia (38 activities)
13 Gijs van Bon (37 activities)
14 Circus Katoen (34 activities)
14 De Dansers (34 activities)
14 Backsteinhaus Produktion Nicki Liszta (34 activities)
17 Pia Douwes (33 activities)
17 Johan Simons (33 activities)
19 Stuffed Puppet Theatre (31 activities)
20 Introdans (30 activities)
21 Het Zuidelijk Toneel (27 activities)
22 Stenzel & Kivits (26 activities)
23 Jiří Kylián (25 activities)
24 Lotte de Beer (24 activities)
25 Jacob ter Veldhuis (23 activities)
25 Dood Paard (23 activities)
25 Switch2move (23 activities)
25 Oorkaan (23 activities)
29 Theatre RAST (22 activities)
30 De Stilte (21 activities)
31 Bas Birker (20 activities)
32 De Warme Winkel (19 activities)
32 My Baby (19 activities)
32 Toneelgroep Maastricht (19 activities)
35 Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (17 activities)
35 Jakop Ahlbom (17 activities)
37 Duda Paiva Company (15 activities)
38 Le Grand Cru (14 activities)
38 Asko|Schönberg (14 activities)
40 Guus Kuijer (13 activities)
40 Danstheater AYA (13 activities)
40 Get On The Bus B.V. (13 activities)
40 Theatre Artemis (13 activities)
44 Julian Hetzel (11 activities)
44 Het Filiaal (11 activities)
44 Le Cirque du Platzak (11 activities)
44 Hotel Modern (11 activities)
48 Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (10 activities)
48 De Koppoters (10 activities)
50 Close Act Theatre (9 activities)
50 Lichtbende (9 activities)
50 The Flying Dutchmen (9 activities)
50 Ola Maciejewska (9 activities)
50 Monique Corvers (9 activities)
50 BOG. (9 activities)
50 Zinzi & Evertjan (9 activities)
57 Maria Goos (8 activities)
57 Frans Custers (8 activities)
57 Juanjo Arques (8 activities)
60 Lenneke Ruiten (7 activities)
60 Theatre Rotterdam (7 activities)
60 International Choreographic Arts Centre Amsterdam (7 activities)
60 Codarts (7 activities)
60 Arno Schuitemaker (7 activities)
60 Florian Myjer (7 activities)
60 Stichting TENT Circustheater Producties (7 activities)
60 Milan van Waardenburg (7 activities)
60 (7 activities)
60 Hendrick-Jan de Stuntman (7 activities)
70 Wunderbaum (6 activities)
70 Erik Kaiel (6 activities)
70 De Stal van Dingo (6 activities)
70 Sam Scheuermann (6 activities)
70 Guilherme Miotto (6 activities)
70 LeineRoebana (6 activities)
70 Usine à Neige (6 activities)
70 Daan Mathot (6 activities)
70 Shailesh Bahoran (6 activities)
70 Fabuloka (6 activities)
70 Dutch National Ballet (6 activities)
70 Lize Spit (6 activities)
82 Het Huis Utrecht (5 activities)
82 Floris Visser (5 activities)
82 Begüm Erciyas (5 activities)
82 De Toneelmakerij (5 activities)
82 Het Houten Huis (5 activities)
82 Scapino Ballet Rotterdam (5 activities)
82 Florentina Holzinger (5 activities)
82 Vloeistof (5 activities)
82 Ivo van Hove (5 activities)
82 Louis Andriessen (5 activities)
82 Circusdrome (5 activities)
93 Ulrike Quade Company (4 activities)
93 Dries Verhoeven (4 activities)
93 Babok (4 activities)
93 Panama Pictures (4 activities)
93 Magne van den Berg (4 activities)
93 Cie. Woest (4 activities)
93 De Stijle Want (4 activities)
93 Olivia Vermeulen (4 activities)
93 Fernando Belfiore (4 activities)
93 Fabienne Vegt (4 activities)
93 Between Two Hands (4 activities)
93 Maaike van Langen (4 activities)
93 Orkater (4 activities)
93 Martijn Joling (4 activities)
93 Jan Jaap van der Wal (4 activities)
93 Erwin Maas (4 activities)
93 Oliver Haller (4 activities)
93 Wild Vlees (4 activities)
93 Magic Unlimited & Steven Kazan (4 activities)
93 De Waterlanders (4 activities)
93 Project Wildeman (4 activities)
93 Dance Umbrella (4 activities)
93 Lejo (4 activities)
93 Meyer-Chaffaud (4 activities)
117 Samira Elagoz (3 activities)
117 Superhallo (3 activities)
117 Jorine van Beek (3 activities)
117 Vincent de Rooij (3 activities)
117 Slagman Producties (3 activities)
117 Eva-Maria Westbroek (3 activities)
117 Cinedans (3 activities)
117 Dario Tortorelli (3 activities)
117 Guido van Hout (3 activities)
117 Wietske Vogels (3 activities)
117 Anne-Marije van den Bersselaar (3 activities)
117 Kate Moore (3 activities)
117 Naomi Velissariou (3 activities)
117 Hanneke de Jong (3 activities)
117 Netherlands Chamber Choir (3 activities)
117 Jasmin Hasler (3 activities)
117 Paul Bronkhorst (3 activities)
117 TAMTAM objektentheater (3 activities)
117 Thirsa van Til (3 activities)
117 Speeltheater Holland (3 activities)
117 Dutch National Touring Opera (3 activities)
117 Michel van der Aa (3 activities)
117 Kim Karssens (3 activities)
117 t Magisch Theatertje (3 activities)
117 Jan Martens (3 activities)
117 Brigitte Kaandorp (3 activities)
117 Koekla (3 activities)
117 New Heroes (3 activities)
117 Kassys (3 activities)
117 Hippe Gasten (3 activities)
147 Joris Strijbos (2 activities)
147 Stichting Toneelgroep Dapper (2 activities)
147 Rebekka de Wit (2 activities)
147 Skymotion (2 activities)
147 Guus Janssen (2 activities)
147 Nan van Houte (2 activities)
147 Peter Baren (2 activities)
147 Marquerite Hamden (2 activities)
147 Wereldband (2 activities)
147 Kim Meijer (2 activities)
147 Annemarie Hagenaars (2 activities)
147 Swoolish Garage (2 activities)
147 NOISIA (2 activities)
147 The 100 Hands (2 activities)
147 Laura van Dolron (2 activities)
147 Bart Venne (2 activities)
147 Bencha Theater (2 activities)
147 Tom & Ayla (2 activities)
147 Oedo Kuipers (2 activities)
147 Samuel Wuersten (2 activities)
147 Jett Rebel (2 activities)
147 Oneka von Schrader (2 activities)
147 Ton Meijer (2 activities)
147 Theater Babel Rotterdam (2 activities)
147 Daan Johan (2 activities)
147 Inez Piso (2 activities)
147 Eldridge Labinjo (2 activities)
147 Emke Idema (2 activities)
147 Otmar Klemann (2 activities)
147 Tom van der Ven (2 activities)
147 Actic (2 activities)
147 Albert-Jan Kingma (2 activities)
147 Roots & Routes (2 activities)
147 KheN (2 activities)
147 A Two Dogs Company (2 activities)
147 El Capstok (2 activities)
147 exoot (2 activities)
147 Suze Milius (2 activities)
147 Lucas De Man (2 activities)
147 Gajes Theatre (2 activities)
147 Marja Samsom (2 activities)
147 Bosch Parade (2 activities)
147 Freek de Jonge (2 activities)
147 Ivana Müller (2 activities)
147 Iwan Dam (2 activities)
147 National Theatre (2 activities)
147 Karel van Laere (2 activities)
147 Claron McFadden (2 activities)
147 Tamara Robledo Oud (2 activities)
147 Korzo (2 activities)
147 Keren Levi (2 activities)
147 Jelicious (2 activities)
147 Davy Pieters (2 activities)
147 University of the Arts Utrecht (2 activities)
147 ISH Dance Collective (2 activities)
202 Stichting Fries Productiehuis Popcultuur (1 activities)
202 Eva Crutzen (1 activities)
202 La Cicala - Neapolitan Baroque Music (1 activities)
202 Hans van Manen (1 activities)
202 Het Theaterschip (1 activities)
202 Nel en Henk van der Vegte (1 activities)
202 Likeminds (1 activities)
202 NTyoung (1 activities)
202 Digitaal Erfgoed Nederland (1 activities)
202 Antien van Mierlo (1 activities)
202 Loura sita van Krimpen (1 activities)
202 Faizah Grootens (1 activities)
202 Jibbe Willems (1 activities)
202 Joke Visser (1 activities)
202 For iTernity (1 activities)
202 TAAT (1 activities)
202 The100Hands (1 activities)
202 National Knowledge Institute for Culture Education and Amateur Art (1 activities)
202 Paulien Cornelisse (1 activities)
202 United Cowboys (1 activities)
202 Tiong Ang (1 activities)
202 Laura van Hal (1 activities)
202 University of Amsterdam (1 activities)
202 Tobi Kooiman (1 activities)
202 Northern Netherlands Theatre (1 activities)
202 Club Guy & Roni (1 activities)
202 Jeroens Clan (1 activities)
202 Rayen Panday (1 activities)
202 Jon Brittain (1 activities)
202 Howard Komproe (1 activities)
202 Lebbis (1 activities)
202 Lieke Benders (1 activities)
202 Liliane Brakema (1 activities)
202 GrossDanceCompany (1 activities)
202 Nigel Williams (1 activities)
202 Henk van der Steen (1 activities)
202 Eugene van Erven (1 activities)
202 Armand van den Hamer (1 activities)
202 Cordua & Magnus (1 activities)
202 Emirhan Tuga (1 activities)
202 Edzo Bos (1 activities)
202 De Gestampte Meisjes (1 activities)
202 Het Laagland Youth Theatre (1 activities)
202 Stage-Z (1 activities)
202 Sense of Place (1 activities)
202 Abdelkarim El-Fassi (1 activities)
202 Maarten Ebbers (1 activities)
202 Marijn Rademaker (1 activities)
202 LanguageOne (1 activities)
202 Cascoland (1 activities)
202 Tom Jaspers (1 activities)
202 Marle Martens (1 activities)
202 Astrit Ismaili (1 activities)
202 The Ruggeds (1 activities)
202 Jefta van Dinther (1 activities)
202 Gable Roelofsen (1 activities)
202 Hartware Medien Kunstverein (1 activities)
202 Jennifer Tee (1 activities)
202 Willemijn Verkaik (1 activities)
202 Kees van Amstel (1 activities)
202 Theatergroep Plankgas (1 activities)
202 Paulien Geerlings (1 activities)
202 Im Go-Eun (1 activities)
202 Meeke Mutter (1 activities)
202 Joost Goutziers (1 activities)
202 Daan Draait (1 activities)
202 Dadodans (1 activities)
202 Technopolis Group (1 activities)
202 Jorinde Keesmaat (1 activities)
202 Juliette Stevens (1 activities)
202 Gabri Christa (1 activities)
202 Company Back Bone/Alida Dors (1 activities)
202 Alle hoeken van de kamermuziek (1 activities)
202 Operatie Tandwiel (1 activities)
202 Corpo Máquina (1 activities)
202 Azart Ship of Fools (1 activities)
202 Ger Thijs (1 activities)
202 Chloé Rutzerveld (1 activities)
202 Daniel Camargo (1 activities)
202 Marien van Nieukerken (1 activities)
202 Sjoerd Wagenaar (1 activities)
202 (1 activities)
202 Dramm La Berge Duo (1 activities)
202 Gavrilo Princip (1 activities)
202 Bartolomé Duijsens (1 activities)
202 Son Swagga (1 activities)
202 Lingua Franca Ensemble (1 activities)
202 Tabanka Dance Ensemble (1 activities)
202 Theatregroep O (1 activities)
202 2 Turven Hoog (1 activities)
202 Untold (1 activities)
202 Performing Gender (1 activities)
202 Andrea Božić (1 activities)
202 KROV (1 activities)
202 Ann Van den Broek (1 activities)
202 Bram Graafland (1 activities)
202 Elise Doorn (1 activities)
202 Fleur Alders (1 activities)
202 Jonas Frey (1 activities)
202 Joseph Simone (1 activities)
202 Marjan Raar (1 activities)
202 Harriet Krijgh (1 activities)
202 Pieter Post Productions (1 activities)
202 Plan-d (1 activities)
202 Teatro Pavana (1 activities)
202 Theater Kruimels (1 activities)
202 (1 activities)
202 Fratelli Fiasco (1 activities)
202 Junior Company of the Dutch National Ballet (1 activities)
202 Moving Academy for the Performing Arts (1 activities)

DutchCulture is generously
funded by: