Skip to main content
Search
Search Artists
Search Disciplines
Search Places
Suggested artists
Annabelle Lopez Ochoa
Job Joris & Marieke
Stef Bos
Simone de Jong Company
Theatre Company Tukkersconnexion
Architecture
Art & Science
Audiovisual Media
Design
Digital Culture
Education
Heritage
Journalism
Literature
Music
Performing Arts
Sustainability
Visual Arts
Suggested countries
Czech Republic
Hungary
Switzerland
Suggested cities
Paris
Frankfurt
Seoul
Search
DutchCu|ture
Search
|
|
DutchCu ture
Search
Cultuur
MEDIA
Cross-sectoraal
Search
| TransArtists
Search
Cultuur
MEDIA
Cross-sectoraal
User account menu
My DC
Log in
DC32 Dutchculture main menu
About
What we do
Team DutchCulture
FAQ
Vacancies
Partners
Reports
Contact
Services
Funding
Country Information
Open Calls
Mobility Info Point
Residencies
Database
Programmes
TransArtists
Creative Europe Desk NL
International Heritage Cooperation
Focal Countries
Europe + Heritage
Forum on European Culture
Visitors programme
Events
News
News Articles
Videos and Podcasts
Search
Greece
|
Year:
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Greece at a glance
100 registered activities in 2023
featuring 76 artists
Number of activities
12 months (2023)
Activities by
discipline in 2023
1
Audiovisual Media 56%
2
Visual Arts 22%
3
Music 13%
4
Performing Arts 4%
5
Literature 3%
6
Digital Culture 2%
7
Design 1%
Downloads
Activities
From
To
City
Discipline
- Any -
Architecture
-Buildings & Structures
-Landscape Architecture
-Urban Planning
Art & Science
Audiovisual Media
-Animation
-Documentary
-Experimental
-Feature Film
-Podcast
-Short Film
-Television
Design
-Conceptual Design
-Game Design
-Environmental Design
-Exhibition & Interior Design
-Fashion & Textile
-Food Design
-Graphic Design
-Jewellery
-Product & Industrial Design
Digital Culture
-Artificial Intelligence
-Social Media
-Technology
-Video Game
-Virtual & Augmented Reality
Education
Heritage
-Archaeology
-Archives
-Cultural Sites & Landscapes & Environment
-Culture & Language & Traditions
-Historical Narratives
-Objects & Collections
-Preservation & Restoration
Journalism
Literature
-Fiction
-Graphic & Visual Literature
-Non-Fiction
-Poetry
-Youth Literature
Music
-Classical Music
-Contemporary & Experimental Music
-Electronic Music
-Folk Music
-Hip Hop & Pop & R&B
-Jazz & Improvised Music
-Rock & Indie & Metal
-Soul & Funk & Blues
Performing Arts
-Circus & Outdoor Arts
-Comedy
-Dance
-Object and Puppet Theatre
-Opera & Music Theatre
-Spoken Word
-Theatre
-Youth Theatre
Sustainability
Visual Arts
-Curating
-Drawing & Painting
-Graphic & Illustration
-Installation & Sculpture
-Media & Digital Art
-Multi Media
-Murals & Public Art Installations
-Performance Art
-Photography
-Research & Theory
-Sound Art
-Textiles & Ceramics & Crafts
Date(s)
Sort descending
Artist
Type
Discipline
Venue
City
Title
29/7/2018
Nicky Romero
Concert
Electronic Music
Cavo Paradiso
Mykonos
31/7/2018
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Concert
Electronic Music
FarOut Beach Club
Ios
2/8/2018
Quintino
Concert
Electronic Music
Starbeach Chersonissos
Chersonissos
6/8/2018
Lucas & Steve
Concert
Electronic Music
Starbeach Chersonissos
Chersonissos
13/8/2018
Quintino
Concert
Electronic Music
Starbeach Chersonissos
Chersonissos
14/8/2018
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano
Concert
Electronic Music
Pazuzu
Corfu
7/9/2018
Afrojack
Concert
Electronic Music
Wall of Nations
Neo Marousi
14/10/2018
Job Joris & Marieke
Screening
Animation, Short Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Heads Together
17/10/2018
Anne Frank Stichting
Workshop
Heritage
Netherlands Institute Athens
Athens
25/10/2018
Quenton Miller
Solo Exhibition
Visual Arts
Athens Biennale
Athens
1/11/2018
Volya Films
Screening
Feature Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
A Land Imagined
1/11/2018
Nanouk Leopold
Screening
Feature Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Brownian Movement
1/11/2018
Jamille van Wijngaarden
Screening
Animation
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Catastrophe
1/11/2018
Nanouk Leopold
Screening
Feature Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Cobain
1/11/2018
Nanouk Leopold
Screening
Short Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Fishy
1/11/2018
Nanouk Leopold
Screening
Feature Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Guernsey
1/11/2018
OAK Motion Pictures
Screening
Feature Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Holiday
1/11/2018
Nanouk Leopold
Screening
Feature Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Iles Flottantes
1/11/2018
Nanouk Leopold
Screening
Feature Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
It's All So Quiet
1/11/2018
Sarah Veltmeyer
Screening
Short Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Kiem Holijanda
1/11/2018
Nanouk Leopold
Screening
Short Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Marseille 1-2
1/11/2018
Barbara Bredero
Screening
Feature Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
My Giraffe
1/11/2018
Shady El-Hamus
Screening
Short Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Nightshade
1/11/2018
Camiel Schouwenaar
Screening
Animation
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Polska Warrior
1/11/2018
Rinkel Film
Screening
Feature Film
Thessaloniki International Film Festival
Thessaloniki
Rafiki
Pagination
First page
« First
Previous page
‹ Previous
Page
1
Page
2
Page
3
Page
4
Current page
5
Page
6
Page
7
Page
8
Page
9
Next page
Next ›
Last page
Last »
DutchCulture is generously
funded by:
Creative Europe Desk NL
wordt ondersteund door:
Group 10
Created with Sketch.